Assalamualaikum..
Good day to all the bloggers..
Yesterday on 1st April 2009, I got a letter from UUM about the application about to be the examination's assistant, it just a part-time job.
Well i get money for that, it's quite a lot though I must say.
Not bad eh to get RM1000 in just 5 weeks??..
Well I will start doing my job in 7th April and it will end on 13th May..
It was my dad that got me this job.
He says that I could do some work to get money..
so that I won't be bored at home doing nothing all day..
just to watch TV, eat and sleep..
After I got my first salary, my family want me to treat them to a seafood restaurant at Kuala Perlis..
So i'm so excited for getting a first job..LOL
Princess UK, Princess United State Of America, Princess United State Of America, Princess Car, Princess Cars, Princess USA, Princess USA
Popular Posts
-
Although its unbelievably similar to the High School Musical kids collection sold in the Disney Store, I still love the idea! After browsing...
-
Assalamualaikum n Aloha!! Hihi...akhirnya jadi jugak, setelah mencuba buat banner flash guna photoscape, hasil dari tutorial kak azzah di s...
-
Assalamualaikum n Aloha!! Today I wanna share about a movie..I love watching Mandy Moore singing...and hooked up with Shane West in this mov...
-
Bila dah selesai semuanya kami meneruskan perjalanan...Kali nie kami ke sebuah pulau yg terbalik iaitu | | | | | V "BALIK PULAU" H...
-
Orang muda selalu bercakap mengenai cinta. Ada apa dengan cinta? Cinta digambarkan sebagai perasaan yang membangkitkan semangat, lantaran be...
-
HOlla Peeps, SILA BACA SAMPAI HABIS UNTUK ELAK LOST DARI TREK SEBENAR~ SATU KONSPIRASI ATAU KEBETULAN? Rasanya ramai yang dah sedar dan t...
-
setelah dipaksa rela oleh aini , akhirnya ezza join jugak giveaway ni :) ..u olls nak join?click here alamakk ,dia suruh pilih jenis kanta...
-
haha. kene buat asigment keje sekolah ni , ten things i love :) 1. bantal busuk -i can't sleep without that 2. clothes,dress,shirt,keme...
-
Assalamualaikum n Aloha!! nak join klik banner ya ^^ Dah lama bro Nasz x buat segmen..sambil2 berblogwalking nampak ade segmen baru..Aliaa j...
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
Popular Posts
-
HOlla Bloggers... Hobi menjadi sesuatu yang selalu kita buat.. dan buat sebab kita suka.. one of my hobby is watching movie.. owh, i love to...
-
Although its unbelievably similar to the High School Musical kids collection sold in the Disney Store, I still love the idea! After browsing...
-
Assalamualaikum n Aloha!! Hihi...akhirnya jadi jugak, setelah mencuba buat banner flash guna photoscape, hasil dari tutorial kak azzah di s...
-
Princess UK, Princess United State Of America, Princess United State Of America, Princess Car, Princess Cars, Princess USA, Princess USA ...
-
Assalamualaikum n Aloha!! Today I wanna share about a movie..I love watching Mandy Moore singing...and hooked up with Shane West in this mov...
-
HOlla Peeps, I got a new twitter friend (he's from India)who ask me where I am from? And I answered I'm from Malaysia. He's so ...
-
oke , ni bukan awek kilang bogel ,ni kembaq aku , nora danish ..eh .korang tak pasan ke muka aku ala2 nora danish ?hikkhikkk..heppp heppp ! ...
-
Dear Smokers, Please get a plastic bag and cover yourself whenever you want to start smoking to enable you to enjoy the smoke 100% by yourse...
-
HOlla Peeps, Selepai selesai berdoa, keluar dari pintu masjid, tengok kat rak kasut, " Eh, mana selipar aku? Hmm.. kena rembat lagi la...
-
HOlla Bloggers, "The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the Moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it a...
No comments:
Post a Comment